07 août 2007

Mara-May is our Guest Designer for August!

I'm proud to have the talented Mara-May as a Guest Designer this month!This girl is a gem : she uses colors like nobody else and not only she's a beauty, she's SO SO SO talented! She's gonna inspire you for a looooong time with the wonderful layouts she made for the August Gallery! and don't forget to learn more about her with her questionnaire! Here it is... Bio:   My name is Maranatha Baca, for short Mara-May*.     I am 25 years young living it up in Central Cali. with my husband Tim and adorable little... [Lire la suite]
Posté par greenfrog à 23:28 - Permalien [#]

03 août 2007

some eye candy LOVE!

Here are a few layouts to get you inspired!!!!!
Posté par greenfrog à 13:04 - Permalien [#]
08 juillet 2007

Our July Guest Designer...

...is Michelle Ramirez !!!!! Michelle is one talented lady, with a very freestyle and funky way of creating! You gotta love Michelle's style! Here is a questionnaire she was ovely enough to reply to, in order to get to know her better! and Check out her RDG gallery to be INSPIRED! THANK YOU Michelle for being our July Designer! You totally ROCKED the RDG products! :)   RDG: Hello Michelle!Thank you for being our July Guest Designer !!! We are honored to have you here! Please tell us more about yourself ! ... [Lire la suite]
Posté par greenfrog à 17:54 - Permalien [#]
06 juillet 2007

Our July Guest Designer is.......

... will let you know real soon!!! :DShe has amazing talent, is the sweetest thing on earth and I'm one of her biggest fans!Stay tuned for our very First Guest Designer ! :)
Posté par greenfrog à 22:16 - Permalien [#]
27 juin 2007

Some Rouge de Garance LOOOOOVE !:)

Christina, Breanne and Adrienne made some AWESOME layouts using our products! Here are what they did... Kristina, Jen and Ana will show you soon their latest creations ! Stay tuned... and now...BE INSPIRED!
Posté par greenfrog à 10:06 - Permalien [#]
23 juin 2007

Hi everyone!

It's already Summer and we, at Rouge de Garance, have so many things in store for you this summer! Our new line is called Aile ou Fleur (which means Wing or Flower). Why this name? Because it is the name of a Victor Hugo's poem that truely inspired Carole to create these papers. Here's a layout that I made using these beautiful papers... We're going to have Guest Designers from July on ! Be prepared to be inspired!Our first July designer is one SUPER talented girl, you'll LOVE what she has created with some Rouge de Garance... [Lire la suite]
Posté par greenfrog à 10:26 - Permalien [#]

22 mai 2007

This is one of my BIG news! I've been working on this project for months with Carole and Laurent, the Rouge de Garance designers/owners : "A Workshop with Céline" !!! In this kit, you will find all the elements to create a beautiful zig zag album, with beautiful papers designed especially for me and in collaboration with Carole, great embellishments, rub-ons designed by ME D and a mini booklet with steps-by-steps on how to make a funky, colorful and unique project ! A class with me ! I couldn't... [Lire la suite]
Posté par greenfrog à 19:56 - Permalien [#]
22 mai 2007

NSD WINNERS!

Sorry guys for being soooooooo late !!!! Rouge de Garance have been sooooooo busy with shows, events and new products realeases that we had no time to take care of that!But the good news is that we finally have some winners for the National Scrapbooking Day RDG challenges! Here are our winners : Ania Mara-may Suzanne Andrea Sue Bone CONGRATULATIONS!!!! Email us at celine.n@rougedegarance.com with your address and we'll send you a package real soon! Stay tuned with more stuff coming ! the RDG crew
Posté par greenfrog à 19:53 - Permalien [#]
06 mai 2007

A like Artist by Céline Navarro

Your last challenge today on NSD is to make a 12x12 layout about YOU ! Define what it is to be an ARTIST ! Feel free to use any colors, any supplies ! Just be YOU ! Enjoy! And thank you for participating and playing here with us on NSD ! Hope you enjoyed the DT's work,galleries and challenges/games!!!! See you soon with more news from Rouge de Garance!
Posté par greenfrog à 07:00 - Permalien [#]
06 mai 2007

Goofy Style by Céline Navarro

BE INSPIRED! :)
Posté par greenfrog à 06:00 - Permalien [#]